Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malaga, Costa del Sol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malaga, Costa del Sol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malaga, Costa del Sol with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,8437,360
UaupesBrazil 7,5894,716
UbatubaBrazil 7,9254,924
UberabaBrazil 7,7544,819
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2694,517
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4414,624
UpernavikGreenland 4,9073,049
UummannaqGreenland 4,6762,906
UdineItaly 1,8041,121
Ustica IslandItaly 1,568975
UenoJapan 11,0886,890
UnzendakeJapan 10,9806,823
UrakawaJapan 10,6406,612
UshibukaJapan 11,0166,845
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0826,887
UwajimaJapan 11,0556,869
UkmergeLithuania 3,0221,878
UtenaLithuania 3,0821,915
UlaangomMongolia 7,4074,603
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4145,229
UlgiiMongolia 7,3184,548
UliastaiMongolia 7,8244,862
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4274,615
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6715,388
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5796,574
UfaRussia 4,9133,053
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9633,705
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1785,082
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3245,794
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1405,058
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8313,002
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6135,973
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5925,339
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4555,254
Umm BeninSudan 4,6342,880
UmeňSweden 3,4472,142
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6426,613
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3216,414
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0826,265
UrfaTurkey 3,8122,369
UsakTurkey 2,9741,848
Uman’Ukraine 3,1041,929
UzgorodUkraine 2,5401,579
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3733,960
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5804,089
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0104,356
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6784,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -