Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malaga, Costa del Sol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malaga, Costa del Sol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malaga, Costa del Sol with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1083,796
ShkoderAlbania 2,1431,332
SkikdaAlgeria 1,014630
SaltaArgentina 9,3575,815
San AntonioArgentina 10,5956,584
San LuisArgentina 10,0806,264
San RafaelArgentina 10,3186,411
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2096,344
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5065,907
SarmientoArgentina 11,2016,961
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,79211,056
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,79311,057
SalzburgAustria 1,8901,175
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4302,753
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6182,869
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5642,836
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3441,457
SaveBenin 3,2622,027
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6315,363
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0941,301
SalvadorBrazil 6,5754,086
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9895,586
SantaremBrazil 6,7624,202
SantosBrazil 8,0404,996
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9574,944
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8954,285
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9703,710
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6425,370
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9555,565
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7974,845
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9943,725
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1904,468
São PauloBrazil 8,0174,982
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8884,902
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3975,218
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4343,998
SerrinhaBrazil 6,4704,021
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5094,666
SobralBrazil 5,8273,621
SoureBrazil 6,1533,823
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7554,197
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3055,782
SurubimBrazil 5,9243,681
SadovoBulgaria 2,5861,607
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4441,519
SofiaBulgaria 2,4641,531
SiemreapCambodia 10,6936,645
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6872,912
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0154,981
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1153,178
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8055,471
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7203,554
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0493,138
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6104,729
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4574,013
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0413,133
Scott, SkCanada 7,7184,796
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0513,139
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9463,073
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5533,450
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6484,752
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8754,272
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8064,230
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8474,876
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4725,265
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5142,805
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9353,067
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7814,835
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7874,839
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6522,891
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,430888
SalCape Verde 2,8651,780
SantiagoChile 10,3896,456
SewellChile 10,4116,470
ShanghaiChina 10,6016,588
ShantouChina 10,9276,790
ShenyangChina 9,8226,104
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0454,999
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4704,642
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4265,236
SibenikCroatia 1,8951,177
SplitCroatia 1,9291,199
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5311,573
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3811,479
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6164,111
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5804,089
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5494,069
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6214,114
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5344,060
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6354,123
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6694,144
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6794,150
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7254,179
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5224,053
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5594,076
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6434,128
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6994,163
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6304,120
San GabrielEcuador 8,4875,274
SalloumEgypt 2,7791,727
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9051,805
SohagEgypt 3,5822,226
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6902,293
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6375,367
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1106,904
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9322,443
StrasbourgFrance 1,6471,024
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0423,755
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1043,793
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9042,426
SchleswigGermany 2,2561,402
StuttgartGermany 1,7421,083
SamosGreece 2,7711,722
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5471,583
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5651,594
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4432,761
SiguiriGuinea 2,8461,768
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5325,302
SzegedHungary 2,2961,427
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0951,302
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3792,100
SagarIndia 7,8794,896
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9784,336
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7969,195
SemnanIran 5,1203,182
ShahroudIran 5,2203,244
ShirazIran 5,2993,293
ShannonIreland 1,8151,128
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,305811
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8431,145
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0191,254
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,474916
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,217757
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8491,149
SigonellaItaly 1,7221,070
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5322,195
SagaJapan 10,9336,794
SaigoJapan 10,8186,722
SakaiJapan 10,8746,757
SakataJapan 10,8506,742
SapporoJapan 10,4986,524
SaseboJapan 10,9126,781
SendaiJapan 10,9576,808
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1276,914
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9046,776
ShinjoJapan 10,8846,764
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1956,956
ShirakawaJapan 11,0406,860
ShizuokaJapan 11,1726,942
SumotoJapan 11,0696,879
SuttsuJapan 10,4836,514
SuwaJapan 11,0556,870
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9686,815
SavannakhetLaos 10,5306,544
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9871,856
SiluteLithuania 2,8531,773
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3141,438
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0515,003
SalimaMalawi 6,9424,314
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4087,710
SibuMalaysia 12,1577,555
SanMali 2,5961,613
SegouMali 2,5941,612
SikassoMali 2,8191,752
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9405,556
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0025,594
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4105,226
SainshandMongolia 8,8225,482
SafiMorocco 654406
Sidi IfniMorocco 970603
SittweMyanmar 9,3125,787
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,70312,244
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5761,601
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7162,931
SaiqOman 6,0743,774
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1073,795
SurOman 6,2673,894
SialkotPakistan 7,0364,372
SibbiPakistan 6,6294,119
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9405,555
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3855,832
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6737,875
SandomierzPoland 2,5981,615
SniezkaPoland 2,2421,393
SuwalkiPoland 2,8581,776
SzczecinPoland 2,3741,475
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 398248
Santa MariaPortugal 1,8371,142
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2843,905
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9745,577
Satu MareRomania 2,5511,585
SibiuRomania 2,5781,602
SulinaRomania 3,0021,866
SadrinskRussia 5,3963,353
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5742,221
SalekhardRussia 5,4913,412
SaratovRussia 4,2592,646
SejmcanRussia 8,7515,438
SelagoncyRussia 7,4474,627
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4286,480
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7895,462
SmolenskRussia 3,4172,123
SociRussia 3,7942,358
SortovalaRussia 3,6952,296
SuntarRussia 7,8734,892
SurgutRussia 5,8763,652
SverdlovskRussia 5,2043,234
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6762,906
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0503,760
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,1982,608
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7234,799
SingaporeSingapore 11,5517,178
SliacSlovakia 2,3321,449
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3696,443
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0096,220
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 484301
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 766476
Santander, CantabriaSpain 760472
SevilleSpain 14993
SennarSudan 4,5712,841
ShambatSudan 4,3302,691
ShendiSudan 4,3322,692
StenseleSweden 3,4622,152
StockholmSweden 2,9961,862
StorlienSweden 3,1671,968
SundsvallSweden 3,2442,016
SantisSwitzerland 1,6361,016
SongeaTanzania 6,7284,181
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4446,490
SongkhlaThailand 10,8556,745
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3066,404
Surat ThaniThailand 10,5946,583
SurinThailand 10,5576,560
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,9681,844
SokodeTogo 3,1321,946
SfaxTunisia 1,386861
SousseTunisia 1,358844
SamsunTurkey 3,5302,194
SiirtTurkey 4,0672,527
SivasTurkey 3,6102,243
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7413,568
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,481920
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3991,490
SarataUkraine 3,0071,869
SarnyUkraine 2,9381,826
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3422,077
SumyUkraine 3,4632,152
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7643,582
SaltoUruguay 9,3985,840
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4535,874
Safford, AzUsa 9,0785,641
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6083,485
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1514,443
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2554,509
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6974,783
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2474,503
Salem, InUsa 6,9054,291
Salem, OrUsa 9,0455,621
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6745,390
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4695,263
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4245,235
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6075,970
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5785,952
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2833,904
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6936,023
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0264,366
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7046,030
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6656,006
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7844,216
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4494,007
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8634,265
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0935,029
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0394,996
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9054,291
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7995,468
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8095,474
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7874,839
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6745,390
Selma, AlUsa 7,3504,567
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7993,603
Seymour, InUsa 6,9054,291
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8764,273
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0825,022
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8774,895
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5024,662
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4624,637
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8004,226
Southport, NcUsa 6,5034,041
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2354,496
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5144,048
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4264,615
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5315,301
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0074,354
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1444,439
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5694,703
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4965,901
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1724,457
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2544,508
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7664,205
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8783,653
State College, PaUsa 6,1903,846
State University, MsUsa 7,4574,634
State University, NmUsa 8,9245,546
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3993,976
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3495,188
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3124,544
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4855,894
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4054,602
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7113,549
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7424,811
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7324,184
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7915,463
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4414,624
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5524,693
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9653,707
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0843,781
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5264,677
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0794,399
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7624,202
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,286799
SocotraYemen 6,3663,956
SenangaZambia 6,5524,071
SerenjeZambia 6,6344,123
SeshekeZambia 6,7364,186
SolweziZambia 6,3223,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -