Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malaga, Costa del Sol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malaga, Costa del Sol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malaga, Costa del Sol with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6005,966
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3165,789
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9306,171
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6587,244
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1215,668
RosarioArgentina 9,6956,025
RichmondAustralia 17,74711,028
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,20110,689
RecifeBrazil 5,8993,666
RemansoBrazil 6,4754,024
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3885,213
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7694,828
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4395,244
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7824,836
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0104,977
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8854,278
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5884,715
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5924,718
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1093,796
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5133,426
RuoqiangChina 7,7484,815
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6294,741
RandersDenmark 2,4521,524
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7674,205
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5764,086
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0298,097
RumipambaEcuador 8,6665,385
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7142,308
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7522,331
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5302,194
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0173,739
RostockGermany 2,3241,444
RhodesGreece 2,8961,800
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3922,108
ReykhólarIceland 3,4032,114
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2682,031
RamsarIran 4,8403,008
RashtIran 4,7372,944
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7431,083
RadicofaniItaly 1,548962
Resia PassItaly 1,6721,039
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6591,031
RivoltoItaly 1,7861,110
Rolle PassItaly 1,7211,070
RomeItaly 1,572977
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,546961
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8071,123
RumoiJapan 10,4216,476
RigaLatvia 3,0811,915
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9431,829
RodriguesMauritius 9,4795,891
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7854,838
RabatMorocco 358222
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,8156,099
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5834,091
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,48312,107
RangioraNew Zealand 19,23711,954
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,33412,015
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,93112,385
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,85312,337
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,84012,329
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,90911,750
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,89312,362
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,73212,262
RivasNicaragua 8,4865,273
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,8154,235
RebolyRussia 3,8302,380
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7902,355
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0143,116
RagaSudan 4,3712,716
RashadSudan 4,4932,792
RenkSudan 4,6392,882
RumbekSudan 4,7982,982
RanongThailand 10,4906,518
Roi EtThailand 10,4866,516
RizeTurkey 3,8842,414
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8233,619
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0521,897
RomnyUkraine 3,3782,099
RovnoUkraine 2,8781,789
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7863,595
RochaUruguay 9,4455,869
Racine, WiUsa 6,8614,263
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4794,026
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8774,895
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8794,896
Reading, PaUsa 6,0563,763
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3725,824
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2025,097
Redding, CaUsa 9,3485,809
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2705,760
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8854,278
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2873,907
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2873,907
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5084,044
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1454,440
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0843,780
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4424,625
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9844,340
Rockville, InUsa 6,9334,308
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4254,614
Rome, GaUsa 7,0794,399
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1274,429
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1945,713
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6535,377
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1163,800
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2374,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -