Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malaga, Costa del Sol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malaga, Costa del Sol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malaga, Costa del Sol with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,18010,676
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8666,131
ParanaArgentina 9,5825,955
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1975,715
PehuajoArgentina 10,0076,218
PergaminoArgentina 9,7636,067
PigeArgentina 10,1786,325
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,7916,084
PosadasArgentina 8,9255,546
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1715,699
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2836,390
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6906,022
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6099,078
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2588,860
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,8751,165
ParakouBenin 3,1221,940
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1333,811
ParacatuBrazil 7,4614,636
ParanaBrazil 7,1084,417
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3115,165
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9554,944
ParintinsBrazil 6,9404,312
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8683,646
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7845,459
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5654,701
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2783,901
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2173,863
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0144,359
PeixeBrazil 7,1114,419
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3523,947
PicosBrazil 6,2043,855
PiraiBrazil 7,7834,837
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4734,644
PompeuBrazil 7,5304,679
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4955,279
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5164,049
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5265,298
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9854,962
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8725,513
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9994,349
PosseBrazil 7,1504,443
PlevenBulgaria 2,5731,599
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5711,598
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9076,777
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9154,918
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0663,769
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5115,289
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0953,788
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6394,126
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8025,470
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5682,838
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8145,477
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2264,490
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4884,653
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3375,181
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6595,381
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4114,606
ParronChile 10,4456,491
Puerto AysenChile 11,3967,082
Puerto MonttChile 11,1346,919
Punta ArenasChile 11,8397,357
PingbianChina 10,0666,255
PeralesColombia 7,9934,967
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2044,476
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4905,276
PragueCzech Republic 2,1151,314
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8184,237
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6064,105
PoloDominican Republic 6,7744,210
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6124,109
PichilingueEcuador 8,7485,436
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8325,488
PuyoEcuador 8,6435,371
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4182,124
ParisFrance 1,459907
PerpignanFrance 922573
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0537,490
Port-GentilGabon 4,3752,719
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6325,985
PotsdamGermany 2,2211,380
PatrasGreece 2,3131,438
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3983,355
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7682,342
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0173,739
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8514,257
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0645,011
PecsHungary 2,1511,337
PambanIndia 8,8345,490
PuneIndia 7,7734,831
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3907,078
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1117,526
PadovaItaly 1,6771,042
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6641,034
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,579981
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,560969
PantelleriaItaly 1,465910
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,536955
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,261784
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6131,002
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7201,069
PiacenzaItaly 1,503934
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,482921
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6551,029
Ponza IslandItaly 1,581982
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8121,126
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,558968
PrizziItaly 1,589987
PakseLaos 10,7256,664
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9566,808
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0625,631
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0985,654
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8399,221
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1241,320
PatheinMyanmar 9,6976,026
PutaoMyanmar 9,1955,714
PyiMyanmar 9,5975,963
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,00611,189
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,93712,389
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,61012,186
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,61012,186
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,54312,144
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,95712,401
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,81112,310
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1225,047
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7292,317
PohangNorth Korea 10,6346,608
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1776,324
PadidanPakistan 6,7934,221
PanjgurPakistan 6,4353,999
ParachinarPakistan 6,5984,100
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4724,022
PeshawarPakistan 6,7174,174
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8589,854
PilarParaguay 9,0355,614
PiscoPeru 9,3535,812
PiuraPeru 9,1285,672
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7005,406
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1637,558
PoznanPoland 2,4151,501
PrzemyslPoland 2,6241,631
Penhas DouradasPortugal 494307
PortalegrePortugal 387241
Porto Portugal 610379
PavelecRussia 3,8352,383
PecoraRussia 5,0483,137
PermRussia 4,9363,067
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9016,153
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8622,400
PjatigorskRussia 4,0512,517
PoronajskRussia 9,9446,179
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6602,274
Providenja BayRussia 8,7345,428
PskovRussia 3,3552,085
PodorSenegal 2,4531,524
PopradSlovakia 2,4241,506
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4545,253
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7384,809
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 709440
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,9715,575
Port SudanSudan 4,4652,775
ParamariboSuriname 6,1713,835
PiteňSweden 3,6082,242
PalmyraSyria 3,8432,388
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9969,940
PhetchabunThailand 10,2526,371
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1556,310
PhraeThailand 10,0526,246
PhuketThailand 10,6166,597
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5906,581
Prachin BuriThailand 10,4396,487
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,4636,502
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3663,956
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,521945
PoltavaUkraine 3,4292,131
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4265,857
PradoUruguay 9,5855,956
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5285,921
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0604,387
Pana, IlUsa 7,1234,426
Paoli, InUsa 6,9054,291
Paris, IlUsa 7,0104,356
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1714,456
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5694,703
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2625,134
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0074,976
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8254,862
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6084,728
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7495,437
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4494,629
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1034,414
Perry, OkUsa 7,9144,918
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0203,741
Philo, OhUsa 6,5474,069
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1935,713
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6674,765
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6294,741
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0944,408
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4104,605
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3863,968
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8783,653
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5873,472
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4514,630
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5675,324
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0944,408
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0354,372
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3894,591
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8045,471
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0404,996
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9573,702
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8045,471
Portage, WiUsa 6,8894,281
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5003,418
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9695,573
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0914,406
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7214,798
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4565,254
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1583,826
Princeton, InUsa 7,1114,419
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6493,510
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3285,175
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2424,500
PetaukeZambia 6,7914,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -