Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malaga, Costa del Sol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malaga, Costa del Sol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malaga, Costa del Sol with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4414,002
NeuquenArgentina 10,6376,610
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9116,159
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,91111,751
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0399,967
Nowra RanAustralia 17,76111,037
NuriootpaAustralia 16,72510,393
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9224,301
NatitingouBenin 2,9901,858
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6754,769
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7392,324
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7832,351
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7202,933
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7635,445
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7362,943
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3253,309
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6394,747
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6604,760
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0963,788
N’DjamenaChad 3,3552,085
NanchangChina 10,4576,498
NanjingChina 10,3706,444
NanningChina 10,3646,440
NicosiaCyprus 3,3842,103
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3851,482
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5704,083
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7634,203
NegeleEthiopia 5,6703,524
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,90211,124
NandiFiji 17,90211,124
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3632,090
NancyFrance 1,594990
NantesFrance 1,189739
NiceFrance 1,259782
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2991,428
NurembergGermany 1,8991,180
NurnbergGermany 1,8971,179
NaxosGreece 2,6461,644
NanortalikGreenland 3,8752,408
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9322,444
NordGreenland 5,0193,119
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3602,710
NzerekoreGuinea 3,2392,013
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0725,016
New DelhiIndia 7,4724,643
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6901,050
NaganoJapan 10,9996,835
NagasakiJapan 10,9586,810
NagoJapan 11,3997,083
NagoyaJapan 11,0886,890
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4177,094
NaraJapan 11,0806,885
NazeJapan 11,3307,041
NemuroJapan 10,6186,598
NiigataJapan 10,9146,782
NikkoJapan 11,0486,865
NobeokaJapan 11,0686,878
NairobiKenya 5,9923,724
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8069,201
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7114,171
NidaLithuania 2,8271,757
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8374,870
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4525,252
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7294,181
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8464,254
NaraMali 2,4081,496
NioroMali 2,4321,512
NemaMauritania 2,2471,397
NouakchottMauritania 2,3511,461
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,19211,305
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,68012,229
NelsonNew Zealand 19,46412,095
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,73212,262
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,53212,137
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4845,272
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0451,892
NiameyNiger 2,6631,655
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7862,353
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2182,621
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7562,956
NawabshahPakistan 6,8454,254
NokkundiPakistan 6,2233,867
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7735,452
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9577,430
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9203,057
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8215,481
NikolaevRussia 3,1961,986
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4785,890
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7596,064
NizneangarskRussia 7,9994,971
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5194,673
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2073,235
NovgorodRussia 3,5432,201
NovosibirskRussia 6,5954,098
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1245,670
No. 6Sudan 3,9892,479
NyalaSudan 4,0122,493
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4786,511
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,2226,352
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,7036,651
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0566,249
NarathiwatThailand 11,0126,843
NigdeTurkey 3,4412,139
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,0653,147
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3902,107
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6484,131
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6484,131
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0884,404
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7334,806
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6284,740
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6063,483
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9333,687
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3483,945
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1764,459
New London, WiUsa 6,8524,258
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7094,790
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7304,804
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2474,503
New YorkUsa 5,8783,653
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8743,650
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8793,653
Newark, NjUsa 5,9023,668
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5844,091
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8344,247
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8554,881
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1324,432
Newport, TnUsa 6,8154,235
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6405,369
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2213,866
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6004,723
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2325,737
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7104,791
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8814,898
Norton, KsUsa 7,8994,909
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5404,064
NdolaZambia 6,5244,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -