Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malaga, Costa del Sol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malaga, Costa del Sol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malaga, Costa del Sol with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0623,767
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2293,871
MilianaAlgeria 602374
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0273,745
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4189,581
Malarg EArgentina 10,4666,504
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8506,742
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9276,169
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7636,067
MendozaArgentina 10,2176,349
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2096,344
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2785,765
Mackay MoAustralia 16,94310,528
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,66410,976
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4008,948
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5869,064
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,30710,755
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,32110,763
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,99110,558
Mount GambierAustralia 16,95510,536
Mount IsaAustralia 16,10810,010
MuharraqBahrain 5,2833,283
MinskBelarus 3,1171,937
MogilevBelarus 3,2662,029
MaunBotswana 6,9484,318
MacapaBrazil 6,2833,905
MacauBrazil 5,7223,556
MaceioBrazil 6,0983,789
MachadoBrazil 7,8094,852
ManausBrazil 7,2424,500
MarabaBrazil 6,5814,089
MaringaBrazil 8,3305,177
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6814,152
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0154,359
Monte SantoBrazil 6,3783,963
MonteiroBrazil 6,0073,733
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2324,494
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8263,621
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,5664,080
MamfeCameroon 3,7172,310
MarouaCameroon 3,4712,157
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9043,669
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8483,634
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0194,983
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0695,014
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7495,437
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9754,956
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7395,430
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0073,111
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2193,243
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6803,530
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7073,546
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6514,754
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0153,738
Morden, MbCanada 7,2524,506
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1373,814
MoundouChad 3,7522,332
MatecanaColombia 8,0194,983
MoroniComoros 7,3364,559
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3201,442
MarstalDenmark 2,3211,442
Melville HallDominica 6,0423,755
MichesDominican Republic 6,5234,054
MocaDominican Republic 6,6314,120
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6844,154
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7024,165
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6014,102
MilagroEcuador 8,8295,487
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9691,845
MinyaEgypt 3,4222,126
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9042,426
MassawaEritrea 4,9143,054
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8361,762
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,1291,944
MarseilleFrance 1,116693
MontpellierFrance 1,051653
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2413,878
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0689,364
MakokouGabon 4,3952,731
MayumbaGabon 4,7272,937
MitzicGabon 4,3182,683
MkamboGabon 4,3952,731
MoandaGabon 4,6262,875
MouilaGabon 4,5762,844
MagdeburgGermany 2,1301,323
MunichGermany 1,8561,153
MünsterGermany 1,9481,211
MethoniGreece 2,3261,445
MilosGreece 2,5701,597
MitiliniGreece 2,7291,696
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7241,693
MacentaGuinea 3,1701,970
MamouGuinea 3,0241,879
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7617,930
MiskolcHungary 2,4131,499
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2155,105
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6264,739
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6604,760
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5615,320
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2888,257
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1898,817
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,9366,796
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2849,498
MashhadIran 5,6203,492
Malin HeadIreland 2,0891,298
M. CalamitaItaly 1,438893
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9001,181
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7741,102
MilanItaly 1,508937
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,485923
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,483921
ManIvory Coast 3,2722,033
MaebashiJapan 11,0626,874
MaizuruJapan 10,9846,826
MakurazakiJapan 11,1156,907
MatsueJapan 10,8746,757
MatsumotoJapan 11,0306,854
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0096,841
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6617,246
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,8717,998
MishimaJapan 11,1826,948
MitoJapan 11,1246,913
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3057,025
MiyakoJapan 10,8616,749
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3907,078
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1156,907
MiyazakiJapan 11,1146,906
MombetsuJapan 10,4416,488
MoriokaJapan 10,8256,727
MuroranJapan 10,5596,562
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1356,920
MutsuJapan 10,6706,631
Ma’AnJordan 3,7792,348
MafraqJordan 3,7352,321
MombasaKenya 6,4283,995
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,3585,194
MaseruLesotho 8,0615,009
MonroviaLiberia 3,4352,135
MisratahLibya 1,8521,151
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8904,903
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9334,929
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4935,278
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1445,061
MakhangaMalawi 7,2304,493
MangochiMalawi 7,0454,378
MwmosaMalawi 7,2164,484
MzimbaMalawi 6,7124,171
MzuzuMalawi 6,6974,162
MalaccaMalaysia 11,3377,045
MersingMalaysia 11,4627,123
MiriMalaysia 12,1927,576
MaleMaldives 8,6625,382
MenakaMali 2,4071,496
MoptiMali 2,4641,531
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1309,402
MazatlanMexico 9,4765,888
MeridaMexico 8,2215,109
Mexico CityMexico 9,1355,677
MonterreyMexico 8,8195,480
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2845,769
MaantyMongolia 8,4935,278
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5325,302
MatadMongolia 8,9565,565
MurenMongolia 7,9084,914
MarrakechMorocco 650404
MeknesMorocco 325202
MideltMorocco 445276
MaputoMozambique 7,9694,952
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4394,623
MandalayMyanmar 9,4535,874
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5105,909
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,3196,412
MindatMyanmar 9,3175,790
MonywaMyanmar 9,3665,820
MyeikMyanmar 10,3196,412
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3275,796
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7791,106
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,89411,741
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,67812,228
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,94212,392
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,92111,758
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,77112,286
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,77512,288
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,38512,046
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,47512,102
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,45312,088
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,10811,874
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,21311,939
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4825,271
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4815,270
MagariaNiger 2,9521,834
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0801,914
MaradiNiger 2,8261,756
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2732,034
MakurdiNigeria 3,4782,161
MinnaNigeria 3,2071,993
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5816,575
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5102,181
MajisOman 5,9103,672
MasirahOman 6,3203,927
Muscat  Oman 6,1033,793
MultanPakistan 6,8974,286
MurreePakistan 6,8684,268
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,3919,564
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7865,460
MoyobambaPeru 8,8715,512
MactanPhilippines 12,5177,778
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9497,425
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 686426
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5782,845
MagadanRussia 9,0765,640
MahackalaRussia 4,4232,748
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0603,145
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0613,145
MarkovoRussia 8,7365,428
MinusinskRussia 7,1744,458
MogocaRussia 8,6275,361
MoscowRussia 3,7882,354
MurmanskRussia 4,2482,640
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3962,732
MatamSenegal 2,4951,551
MogadishuSomalia 6,3883,969
MadridSpain 429267
Madrid (b)Spain 421262
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 838521
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 349217
MalakalSudan 4,7212,934
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9384,933
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,440895
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,7916,084
Mae SariangThailand 9,8656,130
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0186,225
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5376,548
MalatyaTurkey 3,7252,315
MersinTurkey 3,4612,151
MuglaTurkey 2,9061,806
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8671,160
ManstonUk 1,6951,053
MeloUruguay 9,2505,748
MercedesUruguay 9,5575,939
MontevideoUruguay 9,5835,955
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0374,373
Madison, FlUsa 7,0724,395
Madison, InUsa 6,8284,243
Madison, NeUsa 7,5684,703
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9554,322
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7394,809
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7884,218
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3004,536
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9864,341
Marion, InUsa 6,8094,231
Marion, NcUsa 6,7354,185
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6704,145
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9144,918
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2763,900
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6425,370
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5524,071
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9565,565
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0544,383
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8254,862
Medford, WiUsa 6,9314,307
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5404,685
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4244,614
Mena, ArUsa 7,7424,811
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4744,645
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1335,054
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3654,577
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1364,435
Midland, TxUsa 8,5635,321
Milan, MnUsa 7,3344,558
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3664,577
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9074,914
Milford, DeUsa 6,0353,751
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9674,330
Millen, GaUsa 6,8904,282
Millport, OhUsa 6,4263,993
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6083,485
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8594,262
Minden, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1474,441
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0434,376
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3815,208
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5264,677
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1264,428
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1854,465
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6704,145
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3344,558
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2844,526
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5945,340
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9963,726
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3733,960
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7354,185
Moro, OrUsa 8,9245,546
Morris, MnUsa 7,2814,525
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0674,391
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6064,105
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4924,034
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2254,490
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5984,100
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5573,453
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1884,467
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0954,409
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7274,180
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8044,850
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8624,264
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2854,527
MaracayVenezuela 6,9434,315
MaturinVenezuela 6,5844,091
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,2624,513
MeridaVenezuela 7,3644,576
MagoyeZambia 6,7564,198
MansaZambia 6,3543,949
MbalaZambia 6,2923,910
MfuweZambia 6,7374,187
MisamfuZambia 6,4033,979
MonguZambia 6,4614,015
MpikaZambia 6,5814,089
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8114,232
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7474,192
MumbwaZambia 6,6444,128
MwinilungaZambia 6,1773,839
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3204,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -