Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malaga, Costa del Sol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malaga, Costa del Sol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malaga, Costa del Sol with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 827514
LuandaAngola 5,3903,349
LuenaAngola 5,9643,706
La PlataArgentina 9,6926,023
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1495,686
La RiojaArgentina 9,8076,094
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9576,187
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7237,285
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0045,595
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,52510,890
LavertonAustralia 17,30310,752
LearmonthAustralia 13,9608,675
LongreachAustralia 16,68910,371
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,68910,371
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,40111,435
Low HeadAustralia 17,49310,870
LinzAustria 1,9901,237
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6211,629
LerwickUk 2,6201,628
La PazBolivia 8,9135,539
LavrasBrazil 7,7164,795
LencoisBrazil 6,7004,164
LinharesBrazil 7,2684,516
LondrinaBrazil 8,2805,145
LomBulgaria 2,4711,535
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3554,570
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4173,988
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9524,320
Langara, BcCanada 8,7725,451
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4584,013
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1155,043
London, OnCanada 6,3523,947
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4753,402
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0354,371
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5595,319
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,411877
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1556,310
LanzhouChina 9,0655,633
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5465,311
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6134,731
LimonCosta Rica 8,3295,175
LarnacaCyprus 3,4212,126
LimassolCyprus 3,3752,097
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3323,935
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6903,536
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3521,462
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5534,072
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6394,126
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6104,108
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6404,126
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,6635,383
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9265,547
LuxorEgypt 3,7172,310
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6665,385
Laucala BayFiji 17,93511,145
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5422,201
Le MansFrance 1,309814
LilleFrance 1,6591,031
LyonFrance 1,277793
LambarnGabon 4,4272,751
LastourvilleGabon 4,5332,817
LibrevilleGabon 4,2752,657
LeipzigGermany 2,1121,312
LindenbergGermany 2,2591,404
LamiaGreece 2,3701,473
LarissaGreece 2,3671,471
LemnosGreece 2,5931,611
LimnosGreece 2,6071,620
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0163,738
LabeGuinea 2,9271,819
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9788,065
La CeibaHonduras 8,3035,160
La MesaHonduras 8,4155,229
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1974,472
LudhianaIndia 7,2394,499
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,541958
LatinaItaly 1,593990
LatronicoItaly 1,8231,133
LecceItaly 2,0041,245
LodwarKenya 5,5433,445
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0886,269
LiepajaLatvia 2,9071,806
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9101,808
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6771,042
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2311,386
LabuanMalaysia 12,2247,596
LuqaMalta 1,7011,057
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0753,775
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7126,035
LashioMyanmar 9,5225,917
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,19811,930
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,98911,800
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,40112,056
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,09411,865
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,57512,164
LincolnNew Zealand 19,19811,930
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,50812,122
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,50812,122
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,50812,122
LagosNigeria 3,4392,137
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8401,765
LillehammerNorway 2,9101,809
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0694,393
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6245,359
LimaPeru 9,3065,783
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2677,623
LisbonPortugal 468291
LeninbadRussia 6,2813,903
LevsiRussia 5,4773,404
LungiSierra Leone 3,2422,015
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8901,174
LanzaroteSpain 1,208751
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 668415
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,528950
LuganoSwitzerland 1,525948
LatakiaSyria 3,5922,232
LampangThailand 9,9886,206
LoeiThailand 10,2286,356
Lop BuriThailand 10,3246,416
LomeTogo 3,4422,139
LeemingUk 1,9721,226
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6211,629
London, EnglandUk 1,6771,042
London-GatwickUk 1,6501,026
LynehamUk 1,6601,032
L’VovUkraine 2,7031,680
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0851,917
LozovajaUkraine 3,5452,203
LubnyUkraine 3,3302,069
LuckUkraine 2,8411,766
LuganskUkraine 3,7552,334
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0584,386
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1854,465
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8594,884
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9654,949
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1264,428
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7623,580
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5275,299
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5714,705
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3065,161
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0704,393
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3245,173
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2564,509
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2175,106
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6315,363
Larned, KsUsa 7,9464,937
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2385,119
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2225,731
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1963,850
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5914,717
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5733,463
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4424,625
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4954,658
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5164,670
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0944,408
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0044,352
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7354,185
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1884,467
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5244,054
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5915,339
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4653,396
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5164,670
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4454,005
Libby, MtUsa 8,3645,197
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6154,732
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2763,900
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4174,609
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6184,734
Llano, TxUsa 8,3745,204
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0515,003
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5935,961
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5825,954
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6015,966
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7165,416
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4093,983
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9254,303
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4574,634
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7504,816
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8933,662
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4255,235
Luling, TxUsa 8,3495,188
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0424,997
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4464,005
LivingstoneZambia 6,8444,253
LundaziZambia 6,7234,178
LusakaZambia 6,7454,192
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7354,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -