Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malaga, Costa del Sol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malaga, Costa del Sol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malaga, Costa del Sol with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4934,035
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3573,950
KhostAfghanistan 6,6124,109
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3703,959
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0227,470
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0399,345
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9081,186
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3792,721
KandiBenin 2,9361,825
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4645,260
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2013,853
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2033,855
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9824,339
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9623,705
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6654,763
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0584,386
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1263,186
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7223,555
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8164,236
KashiChina 6,8024,227
KunmingChina 9,7656,068
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0123,115
KhargaEgypt 3,5382,199
KosseirEgypt 3,8302,380
KajaaniFinland 3,7392,323
KuopioFinland 3,6422,263
KuusamoFinland 3,9122,431
KarlsruheGermany 1,7221,070
KasselGermany 1,9641,220
KonstanzGermany 1,6591,031
KumasiGhana 3,3442,078
KalamataGreece 2,3511,461
KerkiraGreece 2,1521,338
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4511,523
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4452,762
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8912,418
KankanGuinea 2,9631,842
KindiaGuinea 3,0781,913
KissidougouGuinea 3,0831,916
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9688,058
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8336,731
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8336,732
KeszthelyHungary 2,1121,312
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1501,957
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,7745,452
KotaIndia 7,5544,694
KozhikodeIndia 8,4025,221
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,0448,727
KermanIran 5,6493,511
KermanshahIran 4,6242,874
Khoram AbadIran 4,7572,956
KilkennyIreland 1,7841,109
KingstonJamaica 7,2744,520
KagoshimaJapan 11,1026,899
KanazawaJapan 10,9376,796
KaruizawaJapan 11,0456,864
KatsuuraJapan 11,2396,984
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1376,921
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3566,436
KobeJapan 11,0506,867
KochiJapan 11,0756,882
KofuJapan 11,1116,905
KumagayaJapan 11,1016,898
KumamotoJapan 10,9966,833
KumejimaJapan 11,3517,054
KureJapan 10,9626,812
KushiroJapan 10,6146,596
KutchanJapan 10,4936,520
KyotoJapan 11,0456,863
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8324,245
KitaleKenya 5,6713,524
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9043,047
KufraLibya 2,9871,856
KaunasLithuania 2,9501,833
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8601,777
KybartaiLithuania 2,8781,789
KarongaMalawi 6,5534,072
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,0706,879
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2427,608
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,2186,971
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,1976,958
KuantanMalaysia 11,3167,032
KuchingMalaysia 12,0907,513
KayesMali 2,5681,596
KeniebaMali 2,7341,699
KidalMali 2,1081,310
KitaMali 2,6721,660
KoutiaMali 2,7031,680
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9019,260
KisinevMoldova 2,9731,848
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0755,639
KhatgalMongolia 7,8564,882
KhovdMongolia 7,4734,644
KhujirtMongolia 8,2425,122
KhutagMongolia 8,0725,016
KenitraMorocco 326202
KalewaMyanmar 9,2245,732
KathaMyanmar 9,3245,794
KawthaungMyanmar 10,4886,517
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,4165,851
KengtungMyanmar 9,7866,081
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1495,686
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4164,609
KathmanduNepal 8,2035,098
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,91811,135
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,35812,029
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,80212,305
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,52612,134
KarioiNew Zealand 19,70512,245
KawerauNew Zealand 19,82512,320
KopuaNew Zealand 19,63212,200
KanoNigeria 3,0321,884
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4536,496
KarasjokNorway 4,0682,528
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8951,799
KristiansandNorway 2,5581,589
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0561,899
KhasabOman 5,7833,594
KarachiPakistan 6,8044,228
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8124,233
KhanpurPakistan 6,9164,298
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6104,108
KororPalau 13,5208,402
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4151,501
KlodzkoPoland 2,2731,412
KoszalinPoland 2,5091,559
KrakowPoland 2,4461,520
KalakanRussia 8,3855,210
KaliningradRussia 2,7661,719
KamenskoeRussia 8,9565,565
KandalaksaRussia 4,1052,551
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5802,846
KazanRussia 4,4982,795
KemRussia 4,0522,518
KerchRussia 3,5242,190
KhabarovskRussia 9,7346,049
KirenskRussia 7,7904,841
KirovRussia 4,5592,833
KljuciRussia 9,5825,954
KolpasevRussia 6,4714,021
KorfRussia 9,1915,712
KostromaRussia 4,0322,505
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2044,477
KotlasRussia 4,4532,767
KrasnodarRussia 3,7382,323
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2083,236
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0313,126
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,1224,426
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5033,420
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5672,838
KurganRussia 5,5143,427
KurskRussia 3,5862,229
KyraRussia 8,5755,329
KigaliRwanda 5,5903,474
KoldaSenegal 2,8451,768
KabalaSierra Leone 3,0961,924
KosiceSlovakia 2,4751,538
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8974,908
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2056,342
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,0555,627
KadugliSudan 4,4582,770
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0732,531
KassalaSudan 4,6662,899
KhartoumSudan 4,3362,694
KostiSudan 4,5232,810
KalmarSweden 2,7101,684
KaresuandoSweden 3,9022,425
KarlstadSweden 2,8371,763
KristianstadSweden 2,5661,595
KamishliSyria 4,0262,502
KanchanaburiThailand 10,2876,393
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7256,665
Khon KaenThailand 10,3856,453
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,4546,496
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4336,483
KairouanTunisia 1,313816
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6432,264
KarsTurkey 4,1062,551
KastamonuTurkey 3,3202,063
KayseriTurkey 3,4962,173
KonyaTurkey 3,2572,024
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3683,336
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8883,659
KinlossUk 2,3331,450
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5482,205
KievUkraine 3,1711,970
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5282,193
KirovogradUkraine 3,2402,013
KlepininoUkraine 3,3522,083
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3622,089
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8111,747
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3052,054
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7184,174
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2965,155
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5564,695
Keene, NhUsa 5,6513,512
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6564,136
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3015,158
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3234,551
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1215,046
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1025,656
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9904,965
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4564,012
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1835,706
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9044,290
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0995,654
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3505,189
KabompoZambia 6,3483,945
KabweZambia 6,6524,134
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6494,132
KafirondaZambia 6,4564,012
KaomaZambia 6,4964,037
KasamaZambia 6,4063,981
KasempaZambia 6,4253,992
KawambwaZambia 6,2453,881
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9434,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -