Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malaga, Costa del Sol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malaga, Costa del Sol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malaga, Costa del Sol with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6341,015
In SalahAlgeria 1,239770
InnsbruckAustria 1,7551,091
IbiriteBrazil 7,5484,691
IguatuBrazil 6,0013,729
IlheusBrazil 6,7754,210
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4784,025
IndaialBrazil 8,4775,268
IpameriBrazil 7,5884,715
IraiBrazil 8,7405,431
IreceBrazil 6,6134,110
ItaberabaBrazil 6,6424,128
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,1144,421
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0094,355
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2774,522
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5374,684
ItapevaBrazil 8,1915,090
ItirucuBrazil 6,6904,157
ItuacuBrazil 6,8114,233
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3615,196
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0854,403
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6853,533
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6044,725
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1483,199
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2103,859
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3725,824
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0288,096
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9857,448
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6184,112
IzobambaEcuador 8,6185,355
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4462,142
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6315,363
IoanninaGreece 2,2301,386
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5652,837
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8982,423
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6934,780
IranshahrIran 6,1253,806
IstranaItaly 1,7071,061
IidaJapan 11,0936,893
IizukaJapan 10,9206,786
IrakoJapan 11,1456,926
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3237,036
IrozakiJapan 11,2286,977
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3587,058
IshinomakiJapan 10,9566,808
IwamizawaJapan 10,5006,525
IzuharaJapan 10,7956,708
IrbidJordan 3,6932,295
IfraneMorocco 359223
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,78011,670
IlorinNigeria 3,2662,030
InchonNorth Korea 10,3596,437
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6812,909
IslamabadPakistan 6,8604,263
IquitosPeru 8,3995,219
IloiloPhilippines 12,3787,692
IasiRomania 2,8761,787
IcaRussia 9,5835,955
IlirnejRussia 8,4415,246
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4135,849
IrkutskRussia 7,9724,954
Ivdel’Russia 5,1813,220
IbizaSpain 571355
IspartaTurkey 3,0871,918
IstanbulTurkey 2,9291,820
IzmirTurkey 2,7841,730
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,7001,678
IzmailUkraine 2,9351,824
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9814,959
Independence, KsUsa 7,7804,834
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7723,587
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8904,282
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4064,602
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9774,336
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0964,409
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2714,518
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7264,179
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0193,740
IsokaZambia 6,4894,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -