Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malaga, Costa del Sol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malaga, Costa del Sol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malaga, Costa del Sol with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9233,680
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,125699
HuamboAngola 5,8963,664
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9319,278
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,53810,898
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,52310,889
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,51810,264
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1311,324
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3735,203
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9513,076
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9423,071
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2543,886
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6272,875
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5264,677
Hope, BcCanada 8,6195,356
HaikouChina 10,7176,660
HailarChina 8,9955,589
HamiChina 7,9054,913
HetanChina 7,2274,491
HavanaCuba 7,4704,642
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5554,073
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5144,048
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7724,208
HelwanEgypt 3,3962,111
HurguadaEgypt 3,7312,318
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8231,754
HelsinkiFinland 3,3272,067
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3522,083
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2969,505
HamburgGermany 2,1921,362
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1921,362
HannoverGermany 2,0761,290
HelgolandGermany 2,1661,346
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7711,101
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6631,655
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5572,832
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0248,093
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9868,070
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1541,960
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2465,124
HaifaIsrael 3,6082,242
HaboroJapan 10,3826,452
HachijojimaJapan 11,4147,092
HachinoheJapan 10,7576,684
HagiJapan 10,8876,765
HakodateJapan 10,6006,587
HamadaJapan 10,8766,758
HamamatsuJapan 11,1626,936
HikoneJapan 11,0446,863
HimejiJapan 11,0116,842
HiradoJapan 10,8846,763
HirooJapan 10,6466,615
HiroshimaJapan 10,9426,800
HitaJapan 10,9626,812
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0536,869
HunLibya 2,0771,291
HomboriMali 2,3901,485
HomalinMyanmar 9,1635,694
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9416,178
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,32712,010
HighbankNew Zealand 19,18411,921
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,23911,956
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,80811,687
HororataNew Zealand 19,19411,927
HyderabadPakistan 6,8974,286
HuanucoPeru 9,0765,640
HelPoland 2,6691,658
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7366,050
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6483,509
HatangaRussia 6,7044,166
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1773,217
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8533,637
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4282,752
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2301,386
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,60310,317
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2606,376
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0886,269
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2125,725
HalaibSudan 4,2562,645
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6092,864
HudeibaSudan 4,3152,681
HaparandaSweden 3,7322,319
HarnosandSweden 3,2672,030
HamaSyria 3,6902,293
HassakahSyria 4,0012,486
Hua HinThailand 10,4236,477
HakkariTurkey 4,2322,630
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9261,197
HersonUkraine 3,2372,011
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,8941,798
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3075,162
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6193,492
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1884,467
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1343,812
Hart, MiUsa 6,6714,145
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7413,567
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5524,693
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0444,377
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9294,927
Hays, KsUsa 7,8864,900
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5305,922
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7544,819
Helena, MtUsa 8,2785,144
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1143,799
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4093,983
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7844,216
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5235,297
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4364,621
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2684,516
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5404,685
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9963,726
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1374,435
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6874,155
Holly, CoUsa 8,1655,074
Homer, AkUsa 8,8855,521
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9614,326
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1294,430
Horton, KsUsa 7,5934,718
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9294,927
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4804,027
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5584,075
Houma, LaUsa 7,7924,842
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1475,063
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6664,142
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1884,467
Huron, SdUsa 7,5214,673
HanoiVietnam 10,3016,401
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1106,904
HarareZimbabwe 7,1294,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -