Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malaga, Costa del Sol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malaga, Costa del Sol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malaga, Costa del Sol with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3653,955
BustAfghanistan 6,2283,870
BatnaAlgeria 975606
BecharAlgeria 612380
BejaiaAlgeria 852529
Beni AbbesAlgeria 759472
BiskraAlgeria 946588
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,417881
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0727,502
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0357,479
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0527,489
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4327,104
ByrdAntarctica 14,4929,005
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2576,374
BarilocheArgentina 10,9926,831
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6946,024
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,18510,679
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,67410,983
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4358,970
BrestBelarus 2,7911,735
BrusselsBelgium 1,7211,069
Belize CityBelize 8,3165,168
BeninBenin 3,4442,140
BohiconBenin 3,3482,081
BermudaBermuda 5,4453,384
BageBrazil 9,1565,690
BambuiBrazil 7,6604,760
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6474,752
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0893,784
BarcelosBrazil 7,3194,548
BarraBrazil 6,6754,148
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3183,926
BarreirasBrazil 6,8874,280
BelémBrazil 6,2063,857
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5344,682
BelterraBrazil 6,7994,225
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5574,075
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7065,410
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8894,281
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4004,599
BrevesBrazil 6,3783,963
BurgasBulgaria 2,7981,738
BurundiBurundi 5,6593,517
BatouriCameroon 4,0662,527
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4263,372
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6205,356
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4594,014
Banff, AbCanada 8,1675,075
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0603,766
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3022,673
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0795,020
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0074,354
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2995,157
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9543,700
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7335,427
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3314,556
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4684,641
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9923,102
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8235,483
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9432,450
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7924,221
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2892,665
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0142,494
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3747,068
BeijingChina 9,5695,946
BarranquillaColombia 7,5354,683
Benito SalasColombia 8,1055,037
BogotáColombia 7,8874,901
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2001,367
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8152,992
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8633,022
BaniDominican Republic 6,6794,151
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7524,196
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5894,094
BahariyaEgypt 3,2472,018
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4082,118
BiarritzFrance 796494
BordeauxFrance 961597
BrestFrance 1,309813
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0909,998
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0889,997
BitamGabon 4,1812,598
BanjulGambia 2,8491,771
BerlinGermany 2,2391,391
BrockenGermany 2,0591,280
BokeGuinea 3,0441,892
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,9741,848
BudapestHungary 2,2681,409
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2781,415
BangaloreIndia 8,4525,252
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0074,975
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7095,412
BikanerIndia 7,1744,458
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8457,982
BabolsarIran 5,0143,116
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7433,569
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7192,932
Bandar LengehIran 5,6413,505
BirjandIran 5,7253,558
BushehrIran 5,1683,211
BaghdadIraq 4,4102,740
BasraIraq 4,8283,000
BelmulletIreland 1,9971,241
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8431,145
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9001,180
BergamoItaly 1,549962
BolognaItaly 1,589988
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7021,058
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8081,123
BrindisiItaly 1,9931,238
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,1881,981
BouakeIvory Coast 3,2192,000
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,4033,979
BeirutLebanon 3,6182,248
BenghaziLibya 2,3221,443
BirzaiLithuania 3,0771,912
BitolaMacedonia 2,2821,418
BlantyreMalawi 7,1424,438
BvumbweMalawi 7,1704,455
BintuluMalaysia 12,1967,578
BamakoMali 2,6971,676
Bko-SMali 2,7071,682
BougounMali 2,8251,756
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,441896
BaitagMongolia 7,5744,706
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5594,697
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2985,156
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8665,510
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8885,523
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1655,074
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7185,418
BulganMongolia 8,1615,071
BhamawMyanmar 9,3875,833
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,84511,711
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,28811,986
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,88711,737
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,45912,092
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,62112,193
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2655,136
BilmaNiger 2,6251,631
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7221,691
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3912,729
BergenNorway 2,7281,695
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7271,694
BjornoyaNorway 4,3892,727
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6042,240
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3822,102
BadinPakistan 6,9814,338
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0644,390
BalakotPakistan 6,8424,251
BarkhanPakistan 6,7684,206
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0845,024
BascoPhilippines 11,5387,170
BialystokPoland 2,8131,748
BejaPortugal 334207
BragancaPortugal 601374
BistritaRomania 2,6471,645
BucharestRomania 2,7061,681
BajkitRussia 7,0054,353
BarabinskRussia 6,3083,920
BarnaulRussia 6,6994,163
BerezovoRussia 5,4183,367
BiserRussia 5,0923,164
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2625,756
BogdarinRussia 8,2895,151
BogucanyRussia 7,2344,496
BomnakRussia 8,9225,544
BorRussia 6,7074,168
BorzjaRussia 8,7455,434
BratskRussia 7,5774,708
BelgradeSerbia 2,2771,415
BoSierra Leone 3,2782,037
BontheSierra Leone 3,3412,076
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1751,351
BerberaSomalia 5,7463,570
BusanSouth Korea 10,6996,649
BadajozSpain 320199
BarcelonaSpain 764475
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 636395
BabanusaSudan 4,2872,664
BaselSwitzerland 1,563971
BernSwitzerland 1,508937
BangkokThailand 10,3946,459
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,3846,453
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0186,225
BizerteTunisia 1,270789
BalikesirTurkey 2,8371,763
BursaTurkey 2,9311,822
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7793,591
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0541,276
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0031,245
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0041,246
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7731,102
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,582983
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6101,001
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5315,923
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4025,221
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1623,829
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8104,853
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8114,854
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4824,650
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7774,833
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8794,896
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5794,088
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6063,483
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4375,243
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2074,478
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5245,918
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9845,583
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6193,492
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1625,072
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3145,167
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6464,130
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1165,043
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9883,721
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2444,502
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3415,804
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5574,696
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5484,069
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8064,229
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7145,415
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2394,499
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8143,613
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4295,238
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7475,435
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3324,556
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9143,675
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5963,478
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8424,252
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0054,353
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2894,530
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2195,107
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8033,606
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5284,678
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7454,191
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1013,791
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9834,340
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8404,872
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5944,719
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5675,324
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4414,624
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2945,775
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4534,010
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5874,093
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1713,835
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8324,867
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6064,105
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2054,477
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6923,537
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9175,541
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1643,830
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6914,158
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1034,414
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1984,473
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2114,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -