Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malaga, Costa del Sol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malaga, Costa del Sol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malaga, Costa del Sol with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,058657
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 687427
AlgiersAlgeria 690429
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,096681
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6896,021
AzulArgentina 9,9566,187
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69510,374
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8989,258
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8069,822
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6829,745
AmberleyAustralia 17,65310,970
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4232,749
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6422,884
AimoresBrazil 7,3304,555
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,5084,044
AltamiraBrazil 6,6314,121
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3694,579
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8424,873
ApodiBrazil 5,8423,630
AracajuBrazil 6,2933,910
AracuaiBrazil 7,1414,437
AragarcasBrazil 7,6954,782
AraxaBrazil 7,6784,771
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,0583,764
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6915,401
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6514,754
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2892,665
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5173,428
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6024,103
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8504,257
AbecheChad 3,5742,221
AntofagastaChile 9,6115,973
AricaChile 9,2195,729
AltaiChina 7,2624,512
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4565,255
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,3835,210
AraucaColombia 7,4274,615
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6414,127
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5464,068
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7084,168
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2181,999
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4962,172
AswanEgypt 3,8212,374
AsyutEgypt 3,4972,173
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7025,407
AsmaraEritrea 4,8913,039
AssabEritrea 5,3663,335
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3313,313
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,281796
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5679,052
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8067,336
AccraGhana 3,4842,165
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6631,655
AthensGreece 2,4871,546
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4931,549
AasiaatGreenland 4,6042,861
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8682,404
AputiteqGreenland 3,8692,404
AkureyriIceland 3,3452,079
AgraIndia 7,6234,737
AhmedabadIndia 7,3974,596
AkolaIndia 7,9214,922
AllahabadIndia 8,0374,994
AmritsarIndia 7,1094,418
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9568,673
AbadanIran 4,8783,031
ArakIran 4,8633,022
AlbengaItaly 1,344835
AlgheroItaly 1,192741
AmendolaItaly 1,8201,131
AnconaItaly 1,7091,062
ArezzoItaly 1,578980
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,4952,172
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,4912,169
AbashiriJapan 10,5066,528
AburatsuJapan 11,1476,927
AikawaJapan 10,8696,754
AjiroJapan 11,1966,957
AkitaJapan 10,7816,700
AkuneJapan 11,0406,860
AomoriJapan 10,6996,648
AsahikawaJapan 10,4676,504
AsosanJapan 11,0096,841
AmmanJordan 3,7252,315
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,6994,163
AinaziLatvia 3,1611,964
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9054,912
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1065,037
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2315,115
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8314,866
AtarMauritania 1,9801,231
AgalegaMauritius 8,2415,121
AcapulcoMexico 9,3585,815
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9584,945
AltaiMongolia 7,8694,890
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2865,149
AgadirMorocco 843524
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8761,165
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,93311,765
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,46412,095
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,86012,341
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,95212,399
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,15111,901
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,24311,958
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,94212,392
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,94612,394
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,94612,394
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,94612,394
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,94612,394
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,94612,394
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4545,253
AgadezNiger 2,5121,561
AsuncionParaguay 8,8545,502
ArequipaPeru 9,1655,695
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6877,263
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7349,156
AradRomania 2,3821,480
AjanRussia 9,0775,641
AldanRussia 8,4495,250
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4332,755
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1273,807
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7466,057
AnadyrRussia 8,7325,426
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2742,656
ArmavirRussia 3,8932,419
AstrakhanRussia 4,4152,744
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,17410,672
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 815507
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 342213
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 399248
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 191119
Abu HamedSudan 4,1332,568
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6732,904
AqiqSudan 4,6342,880
ArbaatSudan 4,4282,751
AromaSudan 4,6192,871
AtbaraSudan 4,3092,677
Abu KamalSyria 4,0772,534
AleppoSyria 3,7002,299
AranyaprathetThailand 10,5596,561
AtakpameTogo 3,2852,041
AdanaTurkey 3,5152,184
AfyonTurkey 3,0711,908
AnkaraTurkey 3,2572,024
AntalyaTurkey 3,1191,938
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4323,376
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2871,421
AberporthUk 1,7191,068
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7511,088
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3382,074
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3352,072
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7343,563
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7183,553
ArtigasUruguay 9,2195,729
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4024,600
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4744,645
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9285,548
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3395,182
Ada, MnUsa 7,2964,534
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6114,108
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8344,247
Akron, OhUsa 6,4634,016
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4805,270
Albany, GaUsa 7,1024,414
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7993,604
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2214,487
Albion, NeUsa 7,6404,747
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6935,402
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1854,465
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5274,677
Algona, IaUsa 7,2994,536
Alice, TxUsa 8,4835,271
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0053,731
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9734,954
Alma, MiUsa 6,6424,127
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4474,006
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7785,455
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3175,168
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7633,581
Amite, LaUsa 7,7094,790
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6965,404
Anderson, InUsa 6,8574,261
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8654,266
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1523,823
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6114,108
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6445,372
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3114,543
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2064,478
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8074,230
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8894,281
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9965,590
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5684,703
Athens, GaUsa 6,9444,315
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0504,381
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9833,718
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0606,251
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6084,728
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8634,265
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2515,127
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9124,295
Austin, TxUsa 8,3155,167
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7483,572
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4604,014
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1294,430
AdenYemen 5,5793,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -